AUTO RACING

Noon NBCSN: NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Quaker State 400, practice, in Sparta, Ky.

2 p.m. NBCSN: NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Quaker State 400, final practice, in Sparta, Ky.

5 p.m. NBCSN: NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Alsco 300, qualifying, in Sparta, Ky.

6:30 p.m. NBCSN: NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Quaker State 400, qualifying, in Sparta, Ky.

8 p.m. NBCSN: NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Alsco 300, in Sparta, Ky.

 

BOXING

7 p.m. ESPN: Joet Gonzalez vs. Rafael Rivera, featherweights, in Los Angeles

 

BASKETBALL

7 p.m. FS1: Big3, Week 4 games, at Detroit

 

CYCLING

8 a.m. NBCSN: Tour de France, Stage 7, from Fougères to Chartres, France

 

FOOTBALL

9 p.m. ESPN2: CFL, Toronto at Edmonton

 

GOLF

5:30 a.m. GOLF: European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, second round, in Gullane, Scotland

1:30 p.m. GOLF: Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, second round, in Highland Park, Ill.

3 p.m. NBCSN: American Century Celebrity Championship, first round, in Lake Tahoe, Nev.

4 p.m. GOLF: PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, second round, in Silvis, Ill.

7 p.m. GOLF: Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, second round, in Farmington, Utah

9 p.m. GOLF: LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, second round, in Sylvania, Ohio (same-day tape)

 

MLB

7 p.m. FSN: Philadelphia at Miami

7 p.m. MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland OR Toronto at Boston

7 p.m. SUN: Tampa Bay at Minnesota

 

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7:05 p.m. 102.3 FM: Southern League, Biloxi at Jacksonville

 

NBA SUMMER LEAGUE

4 p.m. ESPNU: Playoffs, consolation, Brooklyn vs. Indiana, in Las Vegas

4:30 p.m. NBA: Playoffs, consolation, New York-Boston loser vs Miami-New Orleans loser, in Las Vegas

6 p.m. ESPNU: Playoffs, consolation, Washington vs. Dallas, in Las Vegas

6:30 p.m. NBA: Playoffs, consolation, Philadelphia-Phoenix loser vs. San Antonio-Milwaukee loser, in Las Vegas

8 p.m. ESPNU: Playoffs, consolation, Minnesota vs. Denver, in Las Vegas

8:30 p.m. NBA: Playoffs, consolation, Utah-Orlando loser vs. Memphis-Oklahoma City loser, in Las Vegas

10 p.m. ESPNU: Playoffs, consolation, Golden State vs. Sacramento, in Las Vegas

10:30 p.m. NBA: Playoffs, consolation, L.A. Clippers-L.A. Lakers loser vs. Atlanta-Portland loser, in Las Vegas

 

SOFTBALL

6 p.m. ESPN2: USA Softball International Cup, Puerto Rico vs. USA Red, in Irvine, Calif.

 

SPECIALS

9 p.m. ESPN: 2018 World Series of Poker, Main Event, in Las Vegas

 

TENNIS

8 a.m. ESPN: Wimbledon, men's semifinals, at London