SPORTS ON TV/RADIO

BULL RIDING

8 p.m., CBSSN, Chicago Invitational

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

6 p.m., ESPNU, Ohio St. at Michigan

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

11 a.m., ESPNU, St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island

Noon, ESPN, Kansas St. at Kansas

Noon, ESPN2, Purdue at Minnesota

Noon, FOX, Michigan at Michigan St.

Noon, FS1, Georgetown at Seton Hall

12:30 p.m., NBCSN, La Salle at Duquesne

1 p.m., CBS, Florida at Mississippi

1 p.m., ESPNU, TCU at Oklahoma

1 p.m., ESPNEWS, UConn at Tulane

1 p.m., SEC, South Carolina at Georgia

2 p.m., CBSSN, Memphis at Temple

2 p.m., ESPN, West Virginia at Texas Tech

2 p.m., ESPN2, Oregon at Arizona

2 p.m., FOX, Syracuse at Florida St.

2:30 p.m., NBCSN, Saint Louis at George Mason

3 p.m., ESPNU, Miami at Clemson

3 p.m., ESPNEWS, Baylor at Iowa St.

3:30 p.m., SEC, Auburn at Mississippi St.

4 p.m., CBSSN, Colorado St. at Wyoming

4 p.m., ESPN, Kentucky at Vanderbilt

4 p.m., ESPN2, Virginia Tech at Louisville

4:30 p.m., NBCSN, George Washington at Richmond

5 p.m., ESPNEWS, Texas at Oklahoma St.

6 p.m., CBSSN, Illinois St. at S. Illinois

6 p.m., ESPN, North Carolina at Notre Dame

6 p.m., ESPN2, Missouri at Arkansas

6 p.m., SEC, Texas A&M at Tennessee

7 p.m., ESPNEWS, Cincinnati at South Florida

7:30 p.m., ESPNU, Wichita St. at Tulsa

8 p.m., ESPN2, Valparaiso at N. Iowa

8 p.m., FOX BUSINESS, Villanova at St. John's

8:30 p.m., SEC, Alabama at LSU

9:30 p.m., ESPNU, Gonzaga at San Francisco

10 p.m., ESPN2, San Diego St. at Boise St.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Noon, BTN, Ohio St at Indiana

Noon, CBSSN, Duquesne at George Washington

2 p.m., BTN, Minnesota at Rutgers

2 p.m., FSN, Oklahoma St. at Kansas St.

4 p.m., BTN, Purdue at Iowa

5 p.m., FSN, TCU at W. Virginia

7 p.m., FSN, Iowa St. at Texas Tech

GOLF

5 a.m., GOLF, European PGA, South African Open

11:30 a.m., GOLF, Web.com; Great Exuma, Bahamas

1:30 p.m., GOLF, Champions; Orlando

7 p.m., GOLF, PGA, Sony Open; Honolulu

11 p.m., GOLF, European/Asian; Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

MOTORSPORTS

8 p.m., FS1, AMA Monster Energy Supercross

NBA

Noon, NBA, G-League, Sioux Falls vs. Raptors 905

2:30 p.m., NBA, G-League, South Bay vs. Lakeland

5 p.m., NSA, G-League, Reno vs. Delaware

NFL

4:35 p.m., NBC, NFC Divisional playoff, Atlanta at Philadelphia

8:15 p.m., CBS, AFC Divisional playoff, Tennessee at New England

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

8 p.m., ESPN, Chino Hills (Calif.) vs. Spartanburg Day (S.C.)

10 p.m. CBSSN, Bass Pro Shops title game

SKIING

10 p.m., NBCSN, FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill (taped)

11 p.m., NBCSN, FIS World Cup, Men's Downhill (taped)

SOCCER

9:30 a.m., FS1, Werder Bremen vs. Hoffenheim

9:30 a.m., FS2, Augsburg vs. Hamburg

10 a.m., NBCSN, Chelsea vs. Leicester City

12:20 p.m., FS2, Leipzig vs. Schalke

12:30 p.m., NBC, Tottenham vs. Everton

12:30 p.m., WRBW/SUN, Rangers vs. Corinthians

SWIMMING

Midnight (Sunday), NBCSN, Arena Pro Swim Series (taped)

WINTER SPORTS

2:30 p.m., NBC, Skiing: USAA Freestyle International Aerials (taped)

2 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN, Luge: FIL World Cup: Women's Singles (taped)

Sources: AP, tvguide.com (listings subject to change)

LOCAL CALENDAR

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

FAMU at B-CU, 4 p.m.

USC Upstate at Stetson, 4 p.m.

Barry at ERAU, 6 p.m.

Daytona St. at College of C. Florida, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

B-CU in Birmingham, Ala., all day

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

USC Upstate at Stetson, 1 p.m.

FAMU at B-CU, 2 p.m.

Barry at ERAU, 4 p.m.

Daytona St. at College of C. Florida, 5:30 p.m.

DOG RACING

Daytona Beach Kennel Club, 1:05 p.m. and 7:25 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

Pine Ridge vs. Umatilla, 8:30 a.m.

Matanzas vs. Crescent City, 10 a.m.

Flagler Palm Coast vs. Ocala Forest, 11:30 a.m.

DeLand vs. Jacksonville Raines, 1 p.m.

Seabreeze vs. Jacksonville Westside, 2:30 p.m.

Mainland vs. Orlando Freedom, 5:30 p.m.

Atlantic vs. Titusville Astronaut, 7 p.m.

Father Lopez at Nathan Hayes Shootout, 7 p.m.

New Smyrna Beach vs. Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson, 8:30 p.m.

PREP BOYS SOCCER

FPC at Yulee, 3 p.m.

NSB at Spruce Creek, 6:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Spruce Creek at University Think Pink Classic, TBA

Trinity Christian at SSAC Tourney, TBA

Pine Ridge at Crooms, 1 p.m.

FPC vs. Whiteside at Raines, 4:30 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING

DeLand at St. Cloud Tourney, TBA

Deltona at Citrus Tourney, 7:30 p.m.