High school softball statistical leaders from around the First Coast through April 16. Teams not appearing did not report statistics.

Softball

Team offense

School

AB

H

Avg.

Christ’s Church

346

189

.546

Eagle’s View

394

182

.462

Keystone Heights

604

255

.422

Raines

377

159

.422

Paxon

519

210

.405

Bartram Trail

540

212

.393

Fernandina Beach

476

184

.387

Peniel Baptist

318

122

.384

Union County

450

171

.380

Mandarin

659

246

.373

Oakleaf

622

223

.359

Trinity Christian

653

233

.357

Baldwin

586

207

.353

Columbia

581

205

.353

Englewood

227

80

.352

St. Johns CD

302

106

.351

Providence

419

147

.351

Fort White

491

168

.342

Yulee

697

226

.324

Sandalwood

475

153

.322

White

390

125

.321

Creekside

558

177

.317

Ridgeview

389

123

.316

Fletcher

570

178

.312

Palatka

438

136

.311

Seacoast Christian

262

81

.309

West Nassau

606

186

.307

Fleming Island

438

131

.299

University Christian

195

58

.297

Atlantic Coast

631

186

.295

Clay

596

175

.294

Episcopal

359

103

.287

Suwannee

423

121

.286

Ponte Vedra

624

178

.285

Hilliard

449

127

.283

Bishop Kenny

560

156

.279

Menendez

491

134

.273

St. Augustine

405

107

.264

First Coast

481

127

.264

Baker County

543

136

.250

Nease

483

116

.240

Middleburg

443

85

.192

Bishop Snyder

203

35

.172

 

Team pitching

School

IP

ER

ERA

Nease

125.0

15

0.84

St. Johns CD

68.2

10

1.02

Providence

101.0

16

1.11

Oakleaf

142.1

24

1.18

West Nassau

148.0

24

1.38

Ridgeview

96.2

20

1.45

Fleming Island

104.0

22

1.48

Clay

144.1

32

1.55

Bartram Trail

122.0

29

1.66

St. Augustine

100.2

24

1.67

Baker County

133.0

37

1.95

Columbia

146.1

41

1.96

Union County

96.1

27

1.96

Mandarin

144.2

41

1.98

Creekside

133.0

38

2.00

Episcopal

90.2

26

2.01

Fletcher

133.1

39

2.05

Fernandina Beach

110.1

36

2.28

Keystone Heights

128.0

42

2.30

Eagle’s View

56.0

19

2.38

Paxon

117.0

40

2.39

Yulee

143.0

54

2.64

Menendez

120.2

47

2.73

Middleburg

113.1

45

2.78

Hilliard

105.0

42

2.80

First Coast

111.0

46

2.90

Sandalwood

114.2

48

2.93

Trinity Christian

143.0

61

2.99

Fort White

110.1

49

3.11

University Christian

42.0

19

3.17

Baldwin

131.2

60

3.19

Ponte Vedra

147.0

69

3.29

Atlantic Coast

147.1

72

3.42

Peniel Baptist

71.0

35

3.45

Suwannee

96.1

48

3.49

Christ’s Church

53.0

28

3.70

White

87.2

51

4.07

Bishop Kenny

131.2

79

4.20

Englewood

66.0

73

7.70

Bishop Snyder

57.1

113

13.80

Seacoast Christian

60.2

222

25.76

 

Individual batting

(Minimum 24 at-bats)

Player, school

AB

H

Avg.

Celia Hollis, CCA

39

27

.692

Bailey Story, Keystone

48

32

.667

Cameron Hill, EVA

48

32

.667

Cassadie Tompkins, EVA

32

21

.656

Amaya White, Raines

29

19

.655

Kayanna Perez, Paxon

62

40

.645

Maegan O’Brien, Bartram

62

40

.645

Emma Surber, CCA

33

21

.636

Jadelyn Sarver, CCA

32

20

.625

Kasey Hoffman, EVA

53

33

.623

Shelbea Holland, FernBch

55

34

.618

Maddie Wilkes, SJCD

26

16

.615

Kenya Jones, Raines

39

24

.615

Lexi Northway, Keystone

62

37

.597

Teala Howard, Union

57

33

.579

Aubrey Nill, CCA

35

20

.571

Donesha Solomon, Raines

48

27

.563

Kennedy Searcy, AC

79

44

.557

Paige Bryan, Peniel

38

21

.553

Kensley Hamilton, Union

58

32

.552

Brianna Enter, SJCD

40

22

.550

Daci Sarver, CCA

40

22

.550

Ashleigh Jennings, Keystone

77

42

.545

Mackenzie Williams, Baldwin

74

40

.541

Iylanna Solomon, Raines

30

16

.533

Linsey Arnett, SJCD

34

18

.529

Emily Oliver, CCA

34

18

.529

Peyton Gonzalez, CCA

34

18

.529

Morgan Gersten, Mandarin

79

41

.519

Reedy Davenport, Bartram

72

37

.514

Emily Cononie, Englewood

39

20

.513

Breanna Baker, EVA

39

20

.513

Sydney Hunt, EVA

41

21

.512

Emily Dixon, West Nassau

79

40

.506

Jaleigha Harris, UC

24

12

.500

Maddie Latta, Episcopal

44

22

.500

Summer Langston, Peniel

46

23

.500

MacKenzie Marell, Trinity

77

38

.494

Ka’rena Burke, Raines

43

21

.488

Tiffany Clark, Union

41

20

.488

Kirsty Granville, Baldwin

72

35

.486

Savannah Parker, Bartram

52

25

.481

Raven Miles, FtWhite

59

28

.475

Kylie Tate, FernBch

55

26

.473

Natalia Burnsed, SJCD

36

17

.472

Adriane Clemens, FernBch

34

16

.471

Avery Adcock, Providence

47

22

.468

Emma Gipson, BakerCo

60

28

.467

Story Giebeig, Columbia

65

30

.462

Scotland David, PVedra

72

33

.458

Mady Lanoux, Fleming

48

22

.458

Kami Eppley, Episcopal

46

21

.457

Skylar Rollins, Keystone

57

26

.456

Amanda Beane, Fletcher

55

25

.455

Kendell Moody, Palatka

55

25

.455

Rebecca Koskey, Oakleaf

67

30

.448

Casey Erb, Yulee

79

35

.443

Christine Tomlinson, Paxon

53

23

.434

Jodasea Peterson, Sandalwood

53

23

.434

Molly Crawford, Keystone

67

29

.433

Kennedy Hill, Raines

37

16

.432

Hannah Foster, Ridgeview

51

22

.431

Madi Spossey, Menendez

58

25

.431

Sara Stolp, Mandarin

72

31

.431

Madison Schnepel, CCA

28

12

.429

Chloe Chambers, Ridgeview

49

21

.429

Kyla Jackson, Providence

47

20

.426

Cailey Ruffin, Sandalwood

52

22

.423

Desi Connell, Trinity

76

32

.421

Shelby DuBose, FtWhite

62

26

.419

Emma Morris, Bartram

31

13

.419

Kayla Bradberry, Yulee

74

31

.419

Victoria Dailey, White

43

18

.419

Jenae Wash, Creekside

55

23

.418

Kamaya Cohen, Union

48

20

.417

Vanessa Aponte, EVA

36

15

.417

Triniti Snead, Seacoast

24

10

.417

Olivia Creamer, Bartram

63

26

.413

Jennifer Allen, FtWhite

56

23

.411

Tristan Edwards, Hilliard

56

23

.411

Lexi White, Peniel

39

16

.410

Kristen Sterling, Baldwin

49

20

.408

Sophia Kardatzke, UC

27

11

.407

Mandy Taylor, Menendez

54

22

.407

Sydni Newsome, Sandalwood

59

24

.407

Brianna Arsenault, Mandarin

64

26

.406

Whitney Lee, Columbia

64

26

.406

Morgan Kendrick, Fleming

47

19

.404

Jessie McCullough, Creekside

47

19

.404

Jayda Hutchinson, Paxon

35

14

.400

Amaya Ross, Trinity

80

32

.400

Breanna Swanson, Baldwin

70

28

.400

Kylee Mathis, White

25

10

.400

Anna Cowling, Bartram

30

12

.400

Hallie Kern, Mandarin

83

33

.398

Soraya Hernandez, Mandarin

48

19

.396

Alexis Ross, Trinity

86

34

.395

Trinity Dalrymple, Trinity

43

17

.395

Carlie Drew, Palatka

51

20

.392

Madison Canady, Paxon

54

21

.389

Lydia Gunn, Palatka

54

21

.389

Erin Moon, AC

72

28

.389

Leah Bryant, Menendez

49

19

.388

Aspen Windesheim, Oakleaf

31

12

.387

Katie Kistler, Oakleaf

78

30

.385

Kristen Flateau, Peniel

39

15

.385

Caileigh Croft, Suwannee

47

18

.383

Emma Gupton, Providence

42

16

.381

Alyssa Wynn, Paxon

50

19

.380

Ella Roberson, Providence

50

19

.380

Autumn Patrick, Baldwin

66

25

.379

Lauren Hutcherson, Columbia

66

25

.379

Hope Epps, West Nassau

74

28

.378

Makayla Smith, Keystone

37

14

.378

Amara Hilbert, White

37

14

.378

Emily Smith, Paxon

45

17

.378

Lani Curtis, Sandalwood

45

17

.378

Kaitlyn Kumpf, Clay

80

30

.375

Marianne McDonald, Clay

72

27

.375

Libby Frazier, White

24

9

.375

Kyrstin Olenski, Seacoast

32

12

.375

Daylee Puca, FernBch

54

20

.370

Angela Agurkis, Oakleaf

54

20

.370

Bre Brady, White

38

14

.368

Kaylee Beauford, Mandarin

30

11

.367

Jazmine Lamug, Oakleaf

30

11

.367

Jaime Tolkkinen, FtWhite

52

19

.365

Lauren Fisher, Sandalwood

47

17

.362

Morgan Hoyle, Columbia

72

26

.361

Mollie Paxton, Seacoast

25

9

.360

Baylee Goddard, Oakleaf

64

23

.359

Simone Footman, Paxon

39

14

.359

Destiny Pacetti, Oakleaf

53

19

.358

Lauren Stevens, Kenny

67

24

.358

Meagan Danese, Snyder

28

10

.357

Gabby Owenby, EVA

45

16

.356

Grace Huntley, EVA

31

11

.355

Taelyn Hall, Paxon

34

12

.353

Jordyn Foley, FernBch

51

18

.353

Kaylee Lambrecht, Oakleaf

71

25

.352

Caroline DePirro, Kenny

54

19

.352

Grace Adkins, FernBch

54

19

.352

Tiara Peters, Fleming

54

19

.352

Summer Distefano, Fletcher

46

16

.348

Jocelenn Walls, Fletcher

69

24

.348

Sarah Andersen, Ridgeview

46

16

.348

Taylor Allen, StAug

49

17

.347

Harlee Baldwin, Hilliard

49

17

.347

Sidney Hayworth, Yulee

75

26

.347

Jennifer Poston, Fletcher

52

18

.346

Ashley Connor, Paxon

55

19

.345

Skylar Whitty, West Nassau

61

21

.344

Alyssa Grupp, AC

67

23

.343

MaKaila Maness, Fletcher

35

12

.343

Bhealor Young, SJCD

35

12

.343

Haley Provencal, Bartram

38

13

.342

Carlie Dickson, Episcopal

44

15

.341

Tara McCaffery, Nease

47

16

.340

Lucy Giebeig, Columbia

56

19

.339

Madison Mifsud, Oakleaf

59

20

.339

Megan Cusack, Mandarin

65

22

.338

Shurrell Jefferson, AC

71

24

.338

Jessica Urrutia, Mandarin

74

25

.338

Linzie LaFavor, Yulee

80

27

.338

Sydney Lewis, Clay

57

19

.333

Caleigh Balestra, Yulee

72

24

.333

Marlee Dillinger, StAug

45

15

.333

Grace Wilson, Providence

39

13

.333

Tierraney Hollon, Suwannee

45

15

.333

Maci Brown, Suwannee

48

16

.333

Skylar Reddish, Suwannee

51

17

.333

Alexis Wallace, Peniel

33

11

.333

Taylor Dyal, BakerCo

70

23

.329

Caroline Lewis, Columbia

61

20

.328

Taryn Freshwater, Fletcher

58

19

.328

Deiana Thomas, First Coast

58

19

.328

Ashley Wiebenga, Mandarin

55

18

.327

Mykhala Moore, West Nassau

55

18

.327

Bailey Pattison, Nease

49

16

.327

Hannah Barnard, Creekside

49

16

.327

Kallie Jones, Providence

46

15

.326

Kailah McKean, Clay

43

14

.326

Rylee Romay, Peniel

40

13

.325

Kaylan Menchem, Raines

34

11

.324

Kayleigh Paxton, Seacoast

34

11

.324

SK Lewis, Columbia

65

21

.323

Ally Bratek, Creekside

59

19

.322

Kendall Johnson, Trinity

56

18

.321

Kristina Archer, Seacoast

28

9

.321

Amelia Orr, Seacoast

28

9

.321

Quinlan Richmond, PVedra

69

22

.319

Catherine Beaton, PVedra

69

22

.319

Brealyn Holley, Hilliard

44

14

.318

Alexa Gatlin, Menendez

63

20

.317

Mary Thompson, Nease

41

13

.317

Brandi Davis, Suwannee

41

13

.317

Breezy Burnett, Trinity

60

19

.317

Nykki Burres, StAug

38

12

.316

Morgan Graham, FernBch

38

12

.316

Maya Hernandez, FernBch

57

18

.316

Maggie Bourgholtzer, Englewood

38

12

.316

Maya Littles, Fleming

51

16

.314

Michelle Leone, PVedra

67

21

.313

Raven Little, Ridgeview

48

15

.313

Savannah Brown, Suwannee

48

15

.313

Paris Ragland, First Coast

48

15

.313

Brooke Waters, Union

45

14

.311

Breanna Johnson, Hilliard

45

14

.311

Lauren Bevis, Creekside

45

14

.311

Ashlyn Halford, Ridgeview

42

13

.310

Olivia Reidy, Kenny

68

21

.309

Maddie Bratek, Creekside

26

8

.308

Savannah Channell, Keystone

62

19

.306

Grace Kim, Nease

49

15

.306

Charlotte DeNapoli, Clay

72

22

.306

Madelyn Kish, Union

36

11

.306

Dallas Watterson, Fletcher

63

19

.302

Zoe McKendree, Yulee

70

21

.300

Bailee Esguerra, StAug

40

12

.300

Akrina Allende, First Coast

40

12

.300

 

 

Runs batted in

38: Celia Hollis (Christ’s Church)

37: Olivia Creamer (Bartram)

34: Molly Crawford (Keystone Heights); Bailey Story (Keystone Heights)

32: Emma Surber (Christ’s Church); Kylie Tate (Fernandina Beach)

29: Cameron Hill (Eagle’s View)

28: Casey Erb (Yulee); Morgan Gersten (Mandarin); Emma Gipson (Baker County); Shelbea Holland (Fernandina Beach)

27: Natalia Burnsed (SJCD); Kirsty Granville (Baldwin); Rebecca Koskey (Oakleaf); MacKenzie Marell (Trinity); Savannah Parker (Bartram)

26: Reedy Davenport (Bartram); Raven Miles (Fort White)

25: Hallie Kern (Mandarin); Ella Roberson (Providence)

24: Dara Gaylard (Columbia); Linzie LaFavor (Yulee)

23: Madison Dixon (West Nassau); Kensley Hamilton (Union County); Jadelyn Sarver (Christ’s Church)

22: Madison Canady (Paxon); Kamaya Cohen (Union County); Desi Connell (Trinity); Story Giebeig (Columbia); Bhealor Young (SJCD)

21: Maci Brown (Suwannee); Tristan Edwards (Hilliard); Brianna Enter (SJCD); Maya Harris (Atlantic Coast); Kaylee Lambrecht (Oakleaf); Jenna Venturelli (Trinity)

20: Summer Langston (Peniel); Whitney Lee (Columbia); Tiara Peters (Fleming Island); Amaya Ross (Trinity); Christine Tomlinson (Paxon)

19: Paige Bryan (Peniel); Savannah Channell (Keystone Heights); Lucy Giebeig (Columbia); Brooke Waters (Union County); Skylar Whitty (West Nassau)

18: Avery Adcock (Providence); Aubrey Callum (Fort White); Victoria Dailey (White); McKenzee Flowers (Yulee); Autumn Patrick (Baldwin); Skylar Reddish (Suwannee); Alexis Ross (Trinity); Cailey Ruffin (Sandalwood)

17: Brianna Arsenault (Mandarin); Simone Footman (Paxon); Sydney Hunt (Eagle’s View); Kenya Jones (Raines); Sophia Kardatzke (UC); Sydney Lewis (Clay); Erin Moon (Atlantic Coast); Gabby Owenby (Eagle’s View); Rylee Romay (Peniel); Breanna Swanson (Baldwin); Cassadie Tompkins (Eagle’s View)

16: Kayla Bradberry (Yulee); Katie Cook (Christ’s Church); Kristen Flateau (Peniel); Teala Howard (Union County); Kendall Johnson (Trinity); Nyah Morgan (UC); Skylar Rollins (Keystone Heights); Sara Stolp (Mandarin); Jessica Urrutia (Mandarin); Cami Worley (Keystone Heights)

15: Grace Adkins (Fernandina Beach); Caroline DePirro (Bishop Kenny); Isabel Devore-Suazo (Bishop Kenny); Baylee Goddard (Oakleaf); Soraya Hernandez (Mandarin); Kallie Jones (Providence); Michelle Leone (Ponte Vedra); Quinlan Richmond (Ponte Vedra); Cassidy Stevens (Eagle’s View); Dallas Watterson (Fletcher)

 

Home runs

7: Emily Dixon (West Nassau)

6: Emma Gipson (Baker County); Kirsty Granville (Baldwin); Kenya Jones (Raines); Skylar Reddish (Suwannee)

5: Savannah Brown (Suwannee); Celia Hollis (Christ’s Church); Raven Miles (Fort White); Ella Roberson (Providence)

4: Tristan Edwards (Hilliard); Dara Gaylard (Columbia); Samantha Harmon (Nease); Rebecca Koskey (Oakleaf); MacKenzie Marell (Trinity); Emma Surber (Christ’s Church); Kylie Tate (Fernandina Beach); Skylar Whitty (West Nassau); Maddie Wilkes (SJCD)

3: Kayla Bradberry (Yulee); Maci Brown (Suwannee); Savannah Channell (Keystone Heights); Desi Connell (Trinity); Reedy Davenport (Bartram); Madison Dixon (West Nassau); Brooke Geiger (Hilliard); Shelbea Holland (Fernandina Beach); Linzie LaFavor (Yulee); Mady Lanoux (Fleming Island); Autumn Patrick (Baldwin); Jadelyn Sarver (Christ’s Church); Sara Stolp (Mandarin); Mallorie Sykes (Creekside)

 

Triples

6: Amanda Beane (Fletcher); Lauren Bevis (Creekside); Bailey Story (Keystone Heights)

5: Kendell Moody (Palatka); Amaya Ross (Trinity);

4: Emily Cononie (Englewood); Hannah Foster (Ridgeview); Kirsty Granville (Baldwin); Lydia Gunn (Palatka); Maddie Latta (Episcopal); Deiana Thomas (First Coast);

3: Leah Bryant (Menendez); Kamaya Cohen (Union County); Brianna Enter (SJCD); McKenzee Flowers (Yulee); Kasey Hoffman (Eagle’s View); Celia Hollis (Christ’s Church); Teala Howard (Union County); Linzie LaFavor (Yulee); Emma Surber (Christ’s Church); Christine Tomlinson (Paxon); Jenae Wash (Creekside); Lexi White (Peniel); Bhealor Young (SJCD)

 

Doubles

14: MacKenzie Marell (Trinity)

13: Molly Crawford (Keystone Heights); Raven Miles (Fort White)

12: Reedy Davenport (Bartram); Casey Erb (Yulee); Linzie LaFavor (Yulee)

11: Olivia Creamer (Bartram); Shelby DuBose (Fort White)

10: Story Giebeig (Columbia); Shelbea Holland (Fernandina Beach); Kayanna Perez (Paxon); Madi Spossey (Menendez)

9: Bailey Story (Keystone Heights); Jessica Urrutia (Mandarin)

8: Caileigh Croft (Suwannee); Victoria Dailey (White); Dara Gaylard (Columbia); Sydni Newsome (Sandalwood); Savannah Parker (Bartram); Hailey Stone (Clay)

7: Scotland David (Ponte Vedra); Carlie Drew (Palatka); Morgan Gersten (Mandarin); Cameron Hill (Eagle’s View); Teala Howard (Union County); Lauren Hutcherson (Columbia); Kenya Jones (Raines); Whitney Lee (Columbia); Bailey Pattison (Nease); Kylie Tate (Fernandina Beach); Savana Terry (Fort White); Cassadie Tompkins (Eagle’s View)

6: Ally Bratek (Creekside); Paige Bryan (Peniel); Desi Connell (Trinity); Bailey Cooley (Trinity); Taylor Eubanks (White); Lucy Giebeig (Columbia); Emma Gipson (Baker County); Morgan Hoyle (Columbia); Quinlan Richmond (Ponte Vedra); Amaya White (Raines)

 

Pitching

(Minimum 24 innings pitched)

Name, school

W-L-S

IP

K

ERA

Brianna Enter, SJCD

8-1-1

50.0

82

0.70

Marlee Dillinger, StAug

n/a

45.1

65

0.77

Bailey Pattison, Nease

9-7-0

106.0

143

0.79

Cambria Arturo, Oakleaf

6-1-1

50.2

70

0.97

Brittany Michael, Ridgeview

9-2-0

79.1

91

1.06

Skylar Whitty, WNassau

16-5-0

131.2

144

1.06

Kallie Jones, Providence

14-2-0

101.0

111

1.11

Nicole Masanko, Bartram

11-0-0

63.1

53

1.11

Madi Davis, Oakleaf

13-1-0

78.2

86

1.34

Cris’Deona Beasley, Columbia

11-2-0

87.2

84

1.36

Emily Hedrick, Mandarin

4-0-0

34.0

26

1.44

Morgan Crutcher, Clay

10-7-0

113.2

99

1.48

Morgan Kendrick, Fleming

7-4-0

79.0

125

1.60

Teagan Stafford, First Coast

2-2-0

43.2

33

1.60

Paige Bryan, Peniel

14-2-0

69.0

134

1.72

Jennifer Poston, Fletcher

13-6-0

117.1

121

1.73

Christine Tomlinson, Paxon

5-0-0

24.0

28

1.75

Taylor Crews, BakerCo

4-1-2

47.1

24

1.77

Cassadie Tompkins, EVA

7-2-0

39.0

32

1.79

Daelynn Eatmon, Keystone

5-3-3

58.2

56

1.79

Shelbea Holland, FernBch

6-8-2

80.2

95

1.91

Brooke Waters, Union

 

28.2

16

1.95

Mallorie Sykes, Creekside

10-5-0

111.0

100

2.02

Hannah Dugan, Bartram

7-2-0

52.0

32

2.02

Liz McGovern, BakerCo

7-4-2

85.2

44

2.04

Jodasea Peterson, Sandalwood

4-1-0

48.0

54

2.04

Maddie Latta, Episcopal

8-6-0

87.1

117

2.08

Lexi Androlevich, Union

n/a

63.2

52

2.09

Ashley Wiebenga, Mandarin

14-5-0

110.2

99

2.15

Haleigh Campbell, M’burg

n-a

41.2

35

2.18

Christa Pritchard, Yulee

8-3-0-

85.0

57

2.22

Jamie Daniels, Baldwin

7-6-0

85.0

35

2.22

Taylor Allen, StAug

n/a

55.0

41

2.42

Sophia Kardatzke, UC

6-1-0

37.0

57

2.46

Mandy Taylor, Menendez

8-9-0

108.2

186

2.51

Ashley Connor, Paxon

6-9-0

88.0

73

2.55

Shelby DuBose, FtWhite

11-7-0

105.2

87

2.72

Charlotte DeNapoli, Clay

3-2-0

30.1

17

2.77

Megan Moncrief, Keystone

10-4-0

68.1

25

2.77

Michelle Holder, PV

8-11-0

124.2

73

2.86

Brooke Geiger, Hilliard

8-9-0

102.2

59

2.86

Kaylee Crickmore, M’burg

n-a

62.0

60

2.94

Faith Nevin, Yulee

9-4-0

71.0

45

2.96

Bailey Cooley, Trinity

12-7-0

122.2

87

2.97

Sophie Abrams, AC

4-1-0

91.2

61

2.98

Whitney Lee, Columbia

6-0-0

41.2

20

3.02

Grace Adkins, FernBch

4-1-1

29.2

26

3.30

Paris Ragland, First Coast

2-7-0

67.1

57

3.74