AUTO RACING

2 p.m. FS2: FIA Formula E, Qatar Airways New York City e-Prix, Race 1, qualifying, at New York (same-day tape)

3:30 p.m. FOX: FIA Formula E, Qatar Airways New York City e-Prix, Race 1, at New York

5 p.m. NBCSN: IndyCar, Honda Indy Toronto, qualifying (same-day tape)

7:30 p.m. NBCSN: NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Quaker State 400, at Sparta, Ky.

 

BOXING

7 p.m. ESPN: Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco, junior welterweights, at New Orleans

 

CYCLING

7:30 a.m. NBC: Tour de France, Stage 8, from Dreux to Amiens Métropole, France

 

FOOTBALL

7 p.m. CBSSN: Arena Football, Albany at Washington

 

GOLF

10 a.m. GOLF: European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, third round, at Gullane, Scotland

12:30 p.m. NBC: European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, third round, at Gullane, Scotland

1 p.m. GOLF: PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.

3 p.m. CBS: PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.

3 p.m. NBC: American Century Celebrity Championship, second round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev.

3 p.m. GOLF: LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, third round, at Sylvania, Ohio

4 p.m. FS1: USGA, U.S. Senior Women's Open, third round, at Wheaton, Ill.

5 p.m. GOLF: Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, third round, at Highland Park, Ill.

7 p.m. GOLF: Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, third round, at Farmington, Utah

 

LACROSSE

7:30 a.m. ESPNU: FIL World Lacrosse Championship, Australia vs. U.S., in Netanya, Israel

11 a.m. ESPNU: FIL World Lacrosse Championship, Canada vs. Scotland, in Netanya, Israel

 

MLB

1 p.m. MLB: Toronto at Boston OR Milwaukee at Pittsburgh (12:30 p.m.)

2 p.m. SUN: Tampa Bay at Minnesota

4 p.m. MLB: Arizona at Atlanta OR Washington at N.Y. Mets

7 p.m. FOX: N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland, L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers or Texas at Baltimore

10 p.m. MLB: Chicago Cubs at San Diego OR Oakland at San Francisco

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m. FS1: UFC, Fight Night, prelims, at Boise, Idaho

10 p.m. FS1: UFC, Fight Night, Junior Dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov, at Boise, Idaho

 

MOTORSPORTS

7 a.m. BEIN: MotoGP qualifying from the Sachsenring in Germany

4:50 a.m. (Sunday) BEIN: MotoGP World Championship Grand Prix of Germany

 

NBA SUMMER LEAGUE

4 p.m. NBA: Playoffs, second round, Detroit vs. Chicago, at Las Vegas

4:30 p.m. ESPN2: Playoffs, second round, Cleveland vs. Houston, at Las Vegas

6 p.m. NBA: Playoffs, second round, Toronto vs. Charlotte, at Las Vegas

6:30 p.m. ESPN2: Playoffs, second round, Miami vs. Boston, at Las Vegas

8:30 p.m. ESPN2: Playoffs, second round, Philadelphia vs. Milwaukee, at Las Vegas

10:30 p.m. ESPN2: Playoffs, second round, Memphis vs. Utah, at Las Vegas

 

SOCCER

10 a.m. FOX: FIFA World Cup, third-place match, Belgium vs. England, at St. Petersburg, Russia

7 p.m. ESPNEWS: NWSL, Orlando at Utah

 

SOFTBALL

Noon ESPN2: USA Softball International Cup, Japan vs. USA Blue, at Irvine, Calif.

4 p.m. ESPN: USA Softball International Cup, Chinese Taipei vs. USA Red, at Irvine, Calif.

 

SPECIALS

9 p.m. ESPN: 2018 World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

 

TENNIS

9 a.m. ESPN: Wimbledon Championships, women's final, at London

3 p.m. ABC: Wimbledon Championships, women's final, at London (same-day tape)

 

TRACK & FIELD

Noon NBCSN: IAAF Diamond League, Meeting International Mohammed VI de Rabat, at Rabat, Morocco (taped)

2 p.m. NBCSN: IAFF, World Cup, Day 1, at London