Results of the 3-race Summer Sunrise Watermelon 5K Series at Lake Hollingsworth, time shown is the cumulative of the June 9, July 14, and August 11 race times:

MEN

Top 5 Overall

1. Neil Coffman, Tampa, 51:30. 2. Pedro Cuervo, Lakeland, 51:31. 3. Jacob Nakamura, Lakeland, 53:00. 4. Eric Vandervort, Lakeland, 58:02. 5. Corry Haake, Lake Placid, 58:06.

Top 3 Masters (40 and over)

1. Vandervort. 2. Haake. 3. Wim Gezels, Brandon, 58:15.

Top 3 Grand Masters (50 and over)

1. Mark Hulbert, Lakeland, 59:31. 2. Brian Heipp, Lakeland, 1:02:43. 3. Chuck McDanal, Lakeland, 1:03:18.

10 and under

Nolan Roberts, Zolfo Springs, 1:10:49; Justin Martin, Bartow, 1:11:44; George Sapp, Bartow, 1:14:27.

11-14

Israel Mirtil, Lakeland, 1:03:20; Connor Moody, Lakeland, 1:04:45; Payson Keown, Winter Haven, 1:05:06.

15-19

Nakamura; Micah Kirkman, Lakeland, 58:08; Elijah Oquendo, Lakeland, 58:42.

20-24

Cuervo; Josh Ciganek, Lakeland, 1:06:40; Kile Rains, Bartow, 1:10:14.

25-29

Patrick Hamilton 3rd, Lakeland, 1:02:30; Robert Zimmerman, Lakeland, 1:18:08; Andrew Patrias, Lakeland, 1:19:19.

30-34

Cesar Acevedo, Winter Haven, 59:49; Ryan Luecke, Winter Haven, 1:00:18; Ryan Williams, Lakeland, 1:00:44.

35-39

Theo Ibarra, Dover, 1:03:04; Matthew Nipper, Lakeland, 1:03:06; Phito Mirtil, Lakeland, 1:03:49.

40-44

Haake; David Woolverton, Lakeland, 59:56; Ryan Shields, Zephyrhills, 1:02:15.

45-49

Gezels; Erick Rojas, Kissimmee, 1:05:16; Chris Perreira, Lakeland, 1:08:52.

50-54

Heipp; McDanal; Pedro Flores, Mulberry, 1:05:59.

55-59

Robert Kernon, Lake Wales, 1:07:47; Kevin Koziara, Orlando, 1:13:18; Stephen Barber, Saint Cloud, 1:14:22.

60-64

Jose Alvarez, Plant City, 1:03:35; Mark Brocco, Auburndale, 1:08:26; Terry Fosser, Lakeland, 1:18:30.

65-69

John Jerome, Temple Terrace, 1:07:46; John Baker, Winter Haven, 1:11:13; Robin Baker, Winter Haven, 1:14:34.

70-74

Will Strouse, Lakeland, 1:21:43; Silky Sullivan, Seminole, 1:24:27; Rob Mason, Lakeland, 1:34:43.

75-79

Allen Ayris, Lakeland, 1:28:49; Patrick Zier, Lakeland, 1:40:04; Darold Anderson, Lakeland, 2:26:42.

80 and over

Fritz Elmhorst, Lakeland, 1:40:51.

WOMEN

Top 5 Overall

1. Loni Smith, Lakeland, 58:05. 2. Terri Rejimbal, Tampa, 58:48. 3. Katlyn Eble, Dade City, 1:02:10. 4. Emma Moses, Lakeland, 1:03:47. 5. Michelle Hoffert, Lakeland, 1:04:40.

Top 3 Masters

1. Rejimbal. 2. Beth Verplanck, Lakeland, 1:13:05. 3. Kellie Hawk, Wesley Chapel, 1:13:33.

Top 3 Grand Masters

1. Krista Lewellyn, Lakeland, 1:05:35. 2. Beth Verplanck, Lakeland, 1:13:05. 3. Rhonda Fosser, Lakeland, 1:14:40.

10 and under

Lauren Jordan, Lakeland, 1:17:00; Hope Hallock, Lakeland, 1:25:12; Kelsi Crawford, Winter Haven, 1:34:08.

11-14

Alayna Mann, Highland City, 1:10:26; Carli Spivey, Lakeland, 1:10:36; Emily Maul, Lakeland, 1:10:55.

15-19

Moses; Claire Hallock, Lakeland, 1:09:46; Rachel Knazavich, Valrico, 1:13:14.

20-24

Victoria Jung, Lakeland, 1:08:30; Ashley Murray, Plant City, 1:10:59; Jessica Klecki, Lakeland, 1:25:20.

25-29

Eble; Carrie Kirby, Lakeland, 1:11:10; Caroline Nipper, Lakeland, 1:18:45.

30-34

Kelly Luksich, Brandon, 1:13:55; Stephanie Saint-Vil, Plant City, 1:19:08; Christy Lyle, Plant City, 1:19:11.

35-39

Hoffert; Michelle Adams, Lakeland, 1:12:12; Emilee Niekro, Lakeland, 1:18:29.

40-44

Kerry Munoz, Lakeland, 1:17:53; Yolanda Gomez, Frostproof, 1:21:20; Lesley Letner, Lakeland, 1:22:57.

45-49

Hawk; Karen Spurlock, Frostproof, 1:14:43; Brigitte Imperato, Tampa, 1:18:13.

50-54

Verplanck; Cynthia Casano, Winter Haven, 1:23:09; Lori Loomis, Lithia, 1:24:46.

55-59

Alicia Sentner, Lakeland, 1:15:40; Trish Walsh, Mulberry, 1:20:53; Sharon Nance, Lakeland, 1:28:10.

60-64

Cookie Quarles, Lakeland, 1:26:19; Trish Standard, Lakeland, 1:32:42; Sue Fenton, Winter Haven, 1:33:09.

65-69

R. Fosser; Laura Terry, Lakeland, 1:36:47; Kathy Carson, Lakeland, 1:48:34.

70-74

Geri Phelan, Tampa, 2:26:38.

75-79

Ruthie Jameson, Lakeland, 2:18:25.

80 and over

Nanette Rodgers, Winter Haven, 2:07:45.