Thursday, March 5


AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN'S)


12:30 a.m. (Friday) FS2: Pre-season Challenge, Gold Coast at Adelaide


3:30 a.m. (Friday) FS2: Pre-season Challenge, Melbourne at Hawthorn


BIATHLON


1 a.m. (Friday) NBCSN: IBU World Cup, Women's 7.5km Sprint, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic (taped)


COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)


2:30 p.m. CBSSN: Mountain West Tournament, TBD vs. San Diego State, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas


5 p.m. CBSSN: Mountain West Tournament, Boise State vs. Nevada (Las Vegas), Quarterfinal, Las Vegas


6:30 p.m. FS1: Nebraska at Michigan


7 p.m. CBSSN: Houston at Connecticut


7 p.m. ESPN: Illinois at Ohio State


7 p.m. ESPNU: North Carolina A&T at North Carolina Central


9 p.m. CBSSN: Mountain West Tournament, TBD vs. Utah State, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas


9 p.m. ESPN: Wichita State at Memphis


9 p.m. ESPN2: Washington at Arizona State


10:30 p.m. FS1: Washington State at Arizona


11 p.m. ESPN2: California at Oregon


11:30 p.m. CBSSN: Mountain West Tournament, TBD vs. Nevada (Reno), Quarterfinal, Las Vegas


COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)


Noon BTN: Big Ten Tournament, Purdue vs. Michigan State, Second Round, Indianapolis


Noon SECN: SEC Tournament, Georgia vs. Alabama, Second Round, Greenville, S.C.


2:30 p.m. BTN: Big Ten Tournament, TBD vs. Rutgers, Second Round, Indianapolis


2:30 p.m. PAC-12N: Pac-12 Tournament, California vs. Arizona State, First Round, Las Vegas


2:30 p.m. SECN: SEC Tournament, TBD vs. Arkansas, Second Round, Greenville, S.C.


5 p.m. PAC-12N: Pac-12 Tournament, Washington vs. Utah, First Round, Las Vegas


6 p.m. SECN: SEC Tournament, Florida vs. Louisiana State, Second Round, Greenville, S.C.


6:30 p.m. BTN: Big Ten Tournament, Nebraska vs. Michigan, Second Round, Indianapolis


8:30 p.m. FS1: Texas at Baylor


8:30 p.m. SECN: SEC Tournament, TBD vs. Tennessee, Second Round, Greenville, S.C.


9 p.m. BTN: Big Ten Tournament, TBD vs. Ohio State, Second Round, Indianapolis


9 p.m. PAC-12N: Pac-12 Tournament, Teams TBD, First Round, Las Vegas


11:30 p.m. PAC-12N: Pac-12 Tournament, Washington State vs. Oregon State, First Round, Las Vegas


COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN'S)


7 p.m. ACCN: Louisville at North Carolina


GOLF


2:30 a.m. GOLF: EPGA Tour, The Qatar Masters, First Round, Doha, Qatar


6 a.m. GOLF: EPGA Tour, The Qatar Masters, First Round, Doha, Qatar


2 p.m. GOLF: PGA Tour, The Arnold Palmer Invitational, First Round, Bay Hill


2:30 a.m. (Friday) GOLF: EPGA Tour, The Qatar Masters, Second Round, Doha, Qatar


6 a.m. (Friday) GOLF: EPGA Tour, The Qatar Masters, Second Round, Doha, Qatar


MLB SPRING TRAINING


1 p.m. MLBN: NY Yankees vs. Detroit, Lakeland


6 p.m. MLBN: St. Louis (split squad) vs. Washington, West Palm Beach


NBA


8 p.m. TNT: LA Clippers at Houston


10:30 p.m. TNT: Toronto at Golden State


NHL


7 p.m. NBCSN: Carolina at Philadelphia


SOCCER (WOMEN'S)


7 p.m. ESPN2: SheBelieves Cup, U.S. vs. England, Orlando


SWIMMING


11:30 p.m. NBCSN: TYR, Pro Swim Series, Des Moines, Iowa (taped)


TENNIS


6 a.m. TENNIS: ATP/WTA, Open 6ème Sens, Early Rounds


Noon TENNIS: WTA, Lyon-WTA, Monterrey-WTA


4 p.m. TENNIS: WTA, Abierto GNP Seguros, Early Rounds


8 p.m. TENNIS: WTA, Abierto GNP Seguros, Early Rounds