CLASS 1A


TENOROC


113 - Josh Boykin (Lake Highland Prep) 23-4 won by decision over Gage Gately (Tenoroc) 30-15 (Dec 10-5); Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Mayer (Bishop Kenny) 34-14 won by decision over Gage Gately (Tenoroc) 30-15 (Dec 4-0)


126 - Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) 38-7 won by fall over Kris Hunter (Tenoroc) 34-25 (Fall 1:54); Dylan Fox (Jensen Beach) 48-17 won by fall over Kris Hunter (Tenoroc) 34-25 (Fall 1:34)


138: Travis Haworth (Tenoroc) 16-8 won by decision over Tyson Musgrove (Suwannee) 39-19 (Dec 14-11); John james Yancey (Cardinal Gibbons) 32-4 won by major decision over Travis Haworth (Tenoroc) 16-8 (MD 13-4); Braden Baxter (Palm Bay) 51-12 won by decision over Travis Haworth (Tenoroc) 16-9 (Dec 7-3)


152: Leighton Tinch (Tenoroc) 40-10 won by injury default over Luke Sopotnick (Jensen Beach) 40-11 (Inj. 2:06); Noah Castillo (Lake Highland Prep) 36-4 won by fall over Leighton Tinch (Tenoroc) 40-10 (Fall 1:59); Billy Fetzner (Hernando) 40-14 won by forfeit over Leighton Tinch (Tenoroc) 40-11 (For.)


170: John Maddox (Marianna) 44-8 won by fall over Randall Santana (Tenoroc) 15-9 (Fall 1:26); Khalil Mitchell (Rockledge) 61-8 won by decision over Randall Santana (Tenoroc) 15-10 (Dec 5-3)


220: Qwenton Coney (Hernando) 37-8 won by fall over Clyde Williams (Tenoroc) 49-12 (Fall 5:00); Clyde Williams (Tenoroc) 50-12 won by fall over Jackson Rowell (West Nassau) 30-15 (Fall 2:33); Chase Thompson (American Heritage (Delray Beach)) 42-4 won by tech fall over Clyde Williams (Tenoroc) 50-13 (TF-1.5 4:34 (18-3))


MCKEEL ACADEMY


***113: Guy Yodock (McKeel) 54-8 won by decision over Anthony Edwards (Space Coast) 43-11 (Dec 10-4); Jonny Dobbs (Jensen Beach) 46-10 won by fall over Guy Yodock (McKeel) 54-8 (Fall 6:51); Guy Yodock (McKeel) 55-8 won by major decision over David Rodriguez (Avon Park) 29-8 (MD 12-3)


126: Rocco Senia (Palm Bay) 53-7 won by major decision over Cody McNabb (McKeel) 34-14 (MD 9-0); Sazzad Mabud (Cardinal Gibbons) 32-9 won by major decision over Cody McNabb (McKeel) 34-14 (MD 14-2)


132: Alexandro Mas (Cardinal Gibbons) 41-2 won by fall over Cody Brown (McKeel) 60-7 (Fall 5:18); Cody Brown (McKeel) 61-7 won by decision over AZIZBEK RUSTAMIY (Atlantic (Port Orange)) 14-7 (Dec 10-3); Michael Watson (Cocoa Beach) 41-9 won by decision over Cody Brown (McKeel) 61-8 (Dec 10-7)


138: Tyson Riley (Bolles) 35-11 won by fall over Owen McNabb (McKeel) 37-9 (Fall 4:33); Azakin Sejour (Monsignor Pace) 25-10 won by decision over Owen McNabb (McKeel) 37-10 (Dec 4-2)


145: Vish Williams (McKeel) 52-9 won by decision over Dominic Martin (Clay) 29-16 (Dec 9-3); Justin Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) 43-4 won by fall over Vish Williams (McKeel) 52-9 (Fall 4:29); Jack Dinberg (Palm Bay) 38-7 won by decision over Vish Williams (McKeel) 52-10 (Dec 5-3)


160: Josh Pritz (Hernando) 33-6 won by fall over Wayne Campbell (McKeel) 53-16 (Fall 2:39); Wayne Campbell (McKeel) 54-16 won by decision over Jack Limperis (Cardinal Gibbons) 33-11 (Dec 6-1); Joseph Nicolosi (American Heritage (Delray Beach)) 36-13 won by major decision over Wayne Campbell (McKeel) 54-17 (MD 18-6)


195: Daylyn Randolph (Merritt Island) 40-7 won by major decision over Ileia Witkus (McKeel) 53-13 (MD 12-4); Ricardo Camay (Key West) 43-10 won by decision over Ileia Witkus (McKeel) 53-14 (Dec 6-1).


MULBERRY


160: Dominic Isola (Lake Highland Prep) 40-7 won by fall over Terrar Sim (Mulberry) 10-8 (Fall 1:56); Cole Baggett (Wakulla) 56-9 won by fall over Terrar Sim (Mulberry) 10-9 (Fall 4:49).


220: Devon Krajewski (Rockledge) 62-4 won by fall over Eric Cooper (Mulberry) 41-11 (Fall 3:40); Jonathan Vil (Miami Northwestern) 22-6 won by decision over Eric Cooper (Mulberry) 41-12 (Dec 6-4).


CLASS 2A:


LAKE GIBSON


106: Hayden Whidden (Lake Gibson) 29-4 won by fall over HENRY AMADOR (Belen Jesuit) 32-13 (Fall 0:44); Hayden Whidden (Lake Gibson) 29-4 won by decision over Tyler Washburn (Palmetto Ridge) 48-10 (Dec 9-3)


113: Jesse Gehr (Lake Gibson) 38-6 won by fall over Caleb Massari (Fort Myers) 53-13 (Fall 1:40); Jesse Gehr (Lake Gibson) 38-6 won by fall over Connor Bechtol (Melbourne) 31-7 (Fall 0:44)


120: Alexander Walker (Lake Gibson) 33-11 won by fall over Kobe Baert (Seabreeze) 48-13 (Fall 3:08); Alexander Walker (Lake Gibson) 33-11 won by fall over Michael Zunino (Hialeah-Miami Lakes) 35-11 (Fall 1:57).


126: Connor Williams (Lake Gibson) 30-6 won by fall over Woolf Francois (Immokalee) 42-8 (Fall 0:40); Connor Williams (Lake Gibson) 30-6 won by tech fall over Michael Shannon (New Smyrna Beach) 46-6 (TF-1.5 5:08 (16-0)


132: Alejandro Rosario (Lake Gibson) 32-7 won by fall over Jayden Pinto (Niceville) 39-15 (Fall 1:54); Alejandro Rosario (Lake Gibson) 32-7 won by decision over Francois Ba (Heritage) 54-6 (Dec 8-2)


138: Brendon Abdon (Lake Gibson) 40-3 won by fall over Cody Deloney (Okeechobee) 27-9 (Fall 0:54); Brendon Abdon (Lake Gibson) 40-3 won by decision over Orande Smith (Estero) 37-6 (Dec 2-0)


145: Evan Butler (Lake Gibson) 36-6 won by fall over Daniel Ferreira (Heritage) 43-16 (Fall 0:26); Evan Butler (Lake Gibson) 36-6 won by major decision over Cameron Broughton (Orange Park) 46-2 (MD 17-4)


152: Frank Solorzano (Lake Gibson) 25-11 won by major decision over Matthew Smith (Columbia) 45-11 (MD 17-6); Lucas Willis (Charlotte) 45-1 won by major decision over Frank Solorzano (Lake Gibson) 25-11 (MD 12-1); Frank Solorzano (Lake Gibson) 26-11 won by decision over joseph cortez (Pace) 42-9 (Dec 6-0)


160: Raul Soto (Lake Gibson) 32-6 won by tech fall over Blake Menard (Estero) 32-13 (TF-1.5 3:47 (16-0)); Raul Soto (Lake Gibson) 32-6 won by major decision over Victor Lipsey (Seabreeze) 51-10 (MD 11-2)


182: Ashton Habeil (Lake Gibson) 33-1 won by fall over Sebastian Macaulay (Suncoast) 48-20 (Fall 0:56); Ashton Habeil (Lake Gibson) 33-1 won by fall over Trevor Shook (Ida Baker) 47-7 (Fall 5:42)


195: Caden Cunningham (Lake Gibson) 29-4 won by fall over Eddie Walls (South Fort Myers) 25-7 (Fall 1:10); Caden Cunningham (Lake Gibson) 29-4 won by fall over Tanner Washburn (Lincoln) 39-8 (Fall 5:11)


220: Tristan Middlebrook (Lake Gibson) 32-9 won by decision over Ethan Carr (Fort Myers) 51-7 (Dec 6-3); Tristan Middlebrook (Lake Gibson) 32-9 won by decision over Kaleb Williams (Fort Walton Beach) 36-11 (Dec 9-2)


KATHLEEN


138: Christopher Barthelemy (Kathleen) 48-15 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Zachary Cook (Heritage) 60-11 (UTB 4-3); Adrian Ayala (Palmetto Ridge) 44-4 won by fall over Christopher Barthelemy (Kathleen) 48-15 (Fall 1:13); Alex McGuigan (Columbia) 54-12 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Christopher Barthelemy (Kathleen) 48-16 (UTB 3-2)


160: Dominic Pappalardo (Barron Collier) 49-8 won by major decision over Craig Mooring (Kathleen) 50-13 (MD 14-6); Micah Welsh (Sebastian River) 41-4 won by fall over Craig Mooring (Kathleen) 50-14 (Fall 1:51)


170: Maurice Blackmon (Kathleen) 45-10 won by decision over Travis McKenna (Okeechobee) 37-5 (Dec 6-1); Cody Rice (Charlotte) 48-5 won by decision over Maurice Blackmon (Kathleen) 45-10 (Dec 8-4); Maurice Blackmon (Kathleen) 46-10 won by decision over Cory Cannan (Barron Collier) 41-8 (Dec 5-2)


285: Jeremiah Jackson (Kathleen) 50-9 won by fall over Ray Bolden III (Westside) 38-4 (Fall 1:42); Jeremiah Jackson (Kathleen) 50-9 won by fall over Christopher Campbell (Mariner) 36-8 (Fall 1:52)


LAKELAND


285: Willie Lampkin (Lakeland) 45-0 won by decision over Robert Elder (Matanzas) 30-21 (Dec 7-0); Willie Lampkin (Lakeland) 45-0 won by fall over NICHOLAS SYMS (Pinellas Park H.S.) 47-5 (Fall 3:43)


CLASS 3A


BARTOW


195: Colton Curtis (Freedom (Orlando)) 36-5 won by fall over Colby Trudeau (Bartow) 35-9 (Fall 0:43); Colby Trudeau (Bartow) 36-9 won by fall over Jason Martin (Buchholz) 42-15 (Fall 1:31); Dakota Phillips (Lake Mary) 42-8 won by fall over Colby Trudeau (Bartow) 36-10 (Fall 1:27)